Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
PELI Alumni

Class 1 | 2011-2012 

 

Konstantine Bakintas, P.E.

Baird, Hampton & Brown

Claire Black

TSPE

Scott Clark, P.E.

Brandon and Clark, Inc.

Harold Cobb, P.E., F.NSPE

Terracon

Mike Coyle, P.E.

Coyle Engineering

Michael Dellies, P.E.

Dunaway Associates LP

Chris Flanigan, P.E.

City of Allen

Eddie Garza, P.E.

Crane Engineering

Rick Guerra, P.E.

Jose I. Guerra, Inc.

Julia Harrod, P.E., F.NSPE

MWM Design Group

  Tricia Hatley, P.E., F.NSPE

Freese & Nichols

John Ho, P.E.

Huitt-Zollars, Inc. 

Sandee Khoury, P.E.

Cobb Fendley and Associates

Bob Price, P.E., F.NSPE

JR Reddish, P.E.

S&B Infrastructure Ltd

Trish B. Smith, CAE

TSPE

Kyle Womack, P.E., F.NSPE

Parkhill, Smith & Cooper

     

 

Class 2 | 2012-2013

   

Shawn Allen, P.E.

Jose I. Guerra, Inc.

Clay Barnett, P.E.

City of Sherman

    Keri Burchard Juarez, P.E.

City of Austin 

Laura Campa, P.E. 

Terracon

 Edwin Friedrichs, P.E.

Walter P Moore

 Ashley Frosell, P.E.

C1S Group, Inc.

Anthony Goode, P.E.

Lockwood Engineers

Chad Gordon, P.E.

Terracon

Jesse Guerra, P.E.

San Antonio Water System

Julie Hastings, P.E.

Cobb Fendley

 Kevin Johnson, P.E.

Freese & Nichols

Brian LaFoy, P.E.

Kimley-Horn and Associates

Daniel McInnis, P.E.

NTACT Operations

 Ken Randall, P.E.

Baird, Hampton & Brown, Inc.

 Cheryl Taylor, P.E.

City of Southlake

 David Turner, P.E.

Zachry Industrial, Inc.

 Michael Van Wie, P.E.

Wyle Science, Technology & Engineering

Amalia Villarreal, P.E.

City of Beaumont

 Bryan Woods, E.I.T.

City of New Braunfels

 


 

 

Class 3 | 2013-2104  

Michael Batuna, P.E.

ECS Texas, LLP

Nancy Blackwell, P.E.

AEI Engineering, LLC

Ian Bost, P.E.

Baird, Hampton & Brown

Mike Bratten, EIT

Beicker Martinez Engineering

Andres Cardenas, P.E.

S&B Infrastructure Ltd

Mark Conway, P.E.

Walter P Moore 

Kelly Dillard, P.E.

Freese & Nichols

Debra Durda, P.E.

Texas Department of Criminal Justice 

Ruben Guerrero, P.E.

City of San Antonio

Todd Hamilton, P.E.

EHRA

Lance Kinney, P.E.

Texas Board of Professional Engineers

Jenny LaFoy, P.E.

Kimley-Horn and Associates

Susan Monnat, P.E.

City of College Station

Larissa Prince, P.E.

Texas Gas Service

Brandon Reyes, P.E.

Jose I. Guerra, Inc.

Nadia Sanchez, P.E.

Klein & Cope Engineering

Miles Bullion, P.E.

LTRA

Chuck Gregory, P.E.

Terracon

 Josh Logan, P.E.

Halff Associates 

 Ryan Wagner, P.E.

Baer Engineering

  

Class 4 | 2014-2015

  

Daniel Albus, P.E.

Parkhill, Smith & Cooper

Austin Baird, P.E.

Baird, Hampton & Brown

Roger Balandran, P.E.

S&B Infrastructure Ltd

Justin Bosworth, P.E.

DR Horton

Nicholas Cecava, P.E.

Freese and Nichols

Bobbie Hood, P.E.

Terracon

Clint Kidd, P.E.

Chevron

Pamela Madrigal, P.E

AEI Engineering

Stephen Maldonado, Jr., P.E.

City of College Station 

Luis Maltos, P.E.

City of San Antonio

Roger Martinez, P.E.

Beicker Martinez Engineering

Marc Ochoa, P.E.

Arceneaux Wilson & Cole

Gabriel Ornelas, Jr., P.E.

Raba Kistner Consultants.

Luis Perez Garcia, P.E.

Webb County

Chad Prior, P.E.

BNSF Railway

 John Rojas, P.E.

Jose I. Guerra, Inc.

    
 

Caleb Thornhill, P.E.

City of Plano

Ted Vuong, P.E.

Walter P Moore

 

Class 5 | 2015-2016

  

Robert H. Buchanan III, P.E.

Texas Department of Criminal Justice

Cesar Calderon, P.E., LEED AP, CPESC

Jose I Guerra, Inc.

Joel R. Colwell, P.E.

Midtown Engineers, LLC

Ricky A. Cribbs, P.E., S.E.

HLA Engineers, Inc.

Ryan Delmotte, P.E., CFM

Kimley-Horn and Associates, I

J. Abel Guzman, P.E., SIT

Cobb Fendley & Associates

Jeremy Hanzlik, P.E.

Terracon

Garrett Johnston, P.E

Freese & Nichols

J. Erin Magee, P.E.

RPS Group

Shannon Nave, P.E.

Baird, Hampton and Brown, Inc.

Patrick C. Newton  P.E.

AEI Engineering

Michael Owen, P.E.

City of Fort Worth

Clint Philpott, P.E.

City of Sherman

Jared A. Squyres, P.E.

Parkhill, Smith & Cooper, Inc.

Noon Vichitra

S&B Infrastructure

Martin Vila, P.E.

Raba Kistner Consultants

Ceri Warnie, P.E.

Walter P Moore

Jeremy M. White, P.E., CFM

City of Rockwall

 

Class 6 | 2016-2017

 

Nathan Ante, P.E.

Kimley-Horn

Isidoro Arjona, P.E., PMP

Raba Kistner Consultants.

Clayton Barnard, P.E.

Freese & Nichols

Roverto Chapa, P.E.

S&B Infrastructure

Robert De La Cruz, P.E.

Jose I. Guerra, Inc.

Patrick Donart, P.E.

City of Friendswood

Chris Edwards, P.E., CFM

Cobb Fendley & Associates

Chad Gartner, P.E

TranSystems

Heather Guillen, P.E.

Walter P. Moore

David Howell, P.E.

TBPE

Daphne Johnson, P.E.

Hayden Consultants

Matthew Kelley, P.E.

AEI Engineering

Joseph LaCroix, EIT.

Baird, Hampton & Brown

Kyle LeBlanc, P.E.

Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam

Adam Michie, P.E.

City of New Braunfels

Elizabeth Robinson, P.E.

City of Austin

Jay Michael Thompson, P.E.

I.A. Naman & Associaties

Brendon Wheeler, P.E.

Wier & Associates

Alfonso Soto, P.E.

Terracon

Charles Stevens, Jr., P.E.

TX A&M Transportation Institute

 

TEXAS SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS

Mailing Address

PO Box 2145
Austin, TX 78768-2145

Physical Address

1001 Congress Ave.
Suite 260
Austin, TX 78701

Phone

(512) 472-9286
(800) 580-8973(in Texas)

Connect

 

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal